Visit Stache



Fashion & Beauty - Top Blogs Philippines
 

Monday, April 14, 2014

Tropical State Of Mind

It's so summer! Where are you guys heading? What are you gonna wear? If you ask me, it's very obvious that I'm enjoying summer vibe with florals and tropical shirts which is not only incredibly comfortable but it gives me back to the old preppy vintage that I used to clad.

Let your monochromatic shirts and pants under your closet for the mean time and let's enjoy summer not only by our styles but also with lots of hydrating foods such as fruit which I am fond of eating for my snack these days!  
One piece of advise with your sunnies. You can't never go wrong with the vintages one like this. Perfect not only for summer but also if you feel like looking retro!
Complimenting my look with this cute satchel courtesy of Dream Big Shop!
What I'm wearing: Tropical shirt, PUSH THRU | Pastel pants, Thrifted | Satchel, Dream Big Shop |
Brogues, Milanos | Sunnies, SM Accessories
Dont forget to hype my look here!

Sharing you guys other pegs you can try:
And a few people from Lookbook.
Zara shirts which is just what I want to have. LOL

Summer season just gives more exception to loud pieces of clothes such as florals, tropical prints like what I wore here and of course the colored pants from pastels to neons!
Just remember not only to wear best branded clothes but you also have to wear anything with CONFIDENCE showing that you know what you wear! 

xx




Monday, April 7, 2014

Bother Me Not


If you're a diligent reader of mine then you know that recently I'm into my salad diet. Not because that I have severe sickness of something. But because I found out from several urine tests that I had as per clearance here in the office. Is that I have red blood cells in my urine. So I under went ultrasound as followed and the doctor said I don't have kidney stones.

I popped out the question to the doctor. If I should still b e worried. She said no. I should hydrate and if still bothers me, to clear off my mind then I could undergo CT scan. I heard CT scan is quite expensive even if my Maxicare will cover the procedure. But I haven't visited the nearest hospital for it.

I just don't want to think too much because I really feel good. Aside from the fact that I don't have vices and all. I decided to start eating healthy foods.

 Greens with thousand island dressing
 Mango ice tea with watermelon fruit
Mixed veggies with thousan island dressing
 Fresh mango vinaigrette salad with mango ice tea
And which was recent, tuna salad with balsamic vinaigrette

I browse and grab salad recipes that are easy to do and available in the market. But of course there are ingredients that you won't be able to find so you have to alter some of it.

Not only that it really cleanse you from toxins everyday from fastfoods that we eat. It gives you that vitamins that you need especially to people like me who doesn't take vitamin pills everyday. I know I'm skinny to do these but it's just the right way to clean yourself and know to yourself. As they say 

"Prevention is better than cure."

xoxo

Saturday, April 5, 2014

BOYBAND

If you're getting too lazy in the morning. Having style dilemmas and worn tons of clothes but the weather just won't fit in your look. I suggest:
"Wear the basics"

Basic clothing includes plain shirts like muscle tees, denim pants or if you feel like a bit of sporty alter some sweatpants on. (Which I will be posting soon.)

Talking about basic clothing. I'm considering some of my comfy yet very stylish clothes to some of the guys who still wants to look extra cool. And this is my version.
What could be more comfortable with a pair of sweatpants and cool muscle tee for my top.
 What I'm wearing: Boy London muscle tee, Push Thru
Sweatpants, Oxygen | Snapback, Young & Wild by G Dragon |
Running shoes, New Balance 
You would see me wearing this look with either this huge bag or my backpack carrying a laptop going to coffeeshops. Lol.
Kinda looks hal weird and half anti-social. 

But I dedicate this go Cara Delevingne.
She's my ultimate idol. In fact she has an airport look that  I really love resembling this.


Now why am I showing female styles?
I want to show I could give a male version of these styles particularly wearing sweatpants. 
Hype this look here
It's really challenging to share your version.
At some point in the future after hoarding clothes that would actually hard to style with, you would realized it's one of the bests that you bought.

xx


Monday, March 17, 2014

One Minute More

It was a jump packed Saturday for me because we had to use our tickets to Splash Island on the day of it's deadline. (March 15 2014) Even if in the afternoon we will be attending our friend's wedding ceremony. That basically speaks how spontaneous we can be. LOL
Right on time we got free henna tattoos from the Power Sale Bazaar last friday. <3
And of course I won't forget to get my outfit post courtesy of my friend Duanne.  
This is probably one of my favorite shots that I post processed! hihi!
 Even if I got a lot of blurred photos HAHA he always insisted to get my best candid shots. 
What I'm wearing: Summer tee, Mint | Washed Out jeans, thrifted @ 168 mall |
Aviators, Cool Cats Mnl | Sneakers, SM Dept 

Hype my look here
My arm candies (water resistant)
Selfies would be better if our phones were water resistant. lol
Finally we were able to ride this Magellan's Drop which I should say is one their highlights. My fave!
Have you guys noticed what is common with the four consecutive photos above? 
They wore my Cool Cats Sunnies! HAHAHA!
Must Love 'em!!!
And then headed to Grace's Wedding @ Alta Homes somewhere in Carmona.
(Which was farther than I thought!
Here comes the bride..
Their vows

And I'm knocked off upon arrving home HAHA!

xx